Privacy Policy

(including Personal Information Collection Statement)
We value your privacy and the security of your data is extremely important to us. This policy sets out where and how we collect your personal information and how it will be used, as well as your rights over any personal information we hold about you.

1. Our Pledge

1.1 We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy and will only process your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) under the laws of Hong Kong.

1.2 We do not sell, rent or loan any information that identifies you to any third party without your consent. We may use reputable partners, suppliers or agencies to process your personal information, but we will only do so where our strict instructions on the processing of data and security are met.

1.3 The personal information you give to us may be shared within our group of companies, our banks, our agents and other third parties who need your information to enable your order to be delivered or for improving our services for you.

1.4 We do not store your credit card information in our system.

1.5 We would like to share your information with any new businesses that we may develop in the future, either on our own or with others. This website will be updated should we develop joint ventures or companies going forward.

1.6 We are committed to protect your information given to us with care and sophisticated security.

2. Types of Information Collected

2.1 When you visit this Site, we collect two types of information:

(a) Personal information such as your name, contact details including address, telephone number and email address as provided by you when you register, enter a competition, use forums, sign up for an event or place an order with us and enter your payment details such as credit card details; and
(b) Information such as your computer’s IP address and anonymous information collected from cookies when you are browsing our website to help us understand how to improve our websites and services to you.

3. Purpose of Collection and Use of the information

3.1 You agree that all the information provided by you to us may be used and retained by us for the following purposes and for other purposes as may be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time:-

(a) providing our services to you;
(b) analyzing, verifying and/or checking of your credit, payment or status in relation to the provision of our services to you;
(c) processing of any payment instructions, direct debit facilities or credit facilities requested by you;
(d) enabling the daily operation of your account or the collection of amounts outstanding in your account in relation to our services to you;
(e) carrying out data sorting and analysis to enable us to better understand your characteristics and buying behaviour and to provide other services better tailored to your needs, and to assist us in selecting goods and services that are likely to be of interest to you;
(f) providing you with regular communications from us with details of our services and the benefits;
(g) the normal management, operation and maintenance of the performance of our services;
(h) designing new, or improving existing services provided by us, our subsidiaries or our affiliates to you;
(i) investigation of complaints, suspects suspicious transactions and research for service improvement;
(j) prevention or detection of crime;
(k) disclosure as required by law; and
(l) aggregated behavioural analysis.

3.2 We would also like to use your personal data (including your name, telephone number, address and email address and other information provided to us when you register) for direct marketing to you in relation to:
(a) providing you with information regarding our products and services;
(b) offers and promotions from us or our operating company and its subsidiaries;
(c) offers and promotions from our vendors, business partners, and joint marketing activities with other third parties;
(d) providing personalised marketing and promotional information (including benefits and privileges) to you;
(e) collecting statistical information, conducting analysis for improving our services; and
(f) fulfilling any purpose directly related to the above purposes.

However, we cannot use your personal data for direct marketing unless you have no objection. Please indicate your objection by checking the appropriate box on the registration or online form. At any time, you may update your preferences or inform us to not to use your personal data for direct marketing via

3.3 Information we collect will be used to process your orders, to allocate bonus points, gifts, offers or vouchers to you or on your behalf and to help us ensure that all customers are genuine.

3.4 To allocate bonus points, gifts, offers or vouchers, we may pass information to our partner or agent who is involved in operating the programme. Additionally, we will look at the products you buy, together with information about the way you have viewed our website obtained by a ‘cookie’. We may use this information for market research and statistical analysis, to enable us to send you information about products and services that may interest you, potentially send you vouchers or other offers and to help us to develop this website to make your shopping easier in the future, including the personalising of our websites. The information we communicate to you may be sent by email, post or via telephone unless you have refused us doing so.

3.5 We will send you marketing information by email, phone or post or use information about your shopping preferences to give you vouchers or other offers.

3.6 You have the right to:-

(a) Check whether we hold any of your personal data;
(b) Access your personal data held by us;
(c) Require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate;
(d) Ascertain our policies and practices from time to time in relation to personal data and the types of personal data held by us; and
(e) Opt out from receiving marketing materials (including direct marketing) from us at any time.

In accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486), we have the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any personal data access request.

3.7 If you wish to amend your marketing preferences with us or amend your decision regarding receipt of information from us, you can do so by emailing us at Remember if you take this step, we may not be able to send you information about special offers, promotions, vouchers or newsletter.

3.8 We will, of course, continue to let you have information on the operation of your account including confirmation and delivery details.

3.9 We may use your mobile phone number or email address to send you a confirmation or reminder of your order delivery.

4. Cookies

4.1 We send a “session cookie” to your computer if and when you log in to your account by entering your e-mail address and password. These cookies allow us to recognize you if you visit multiple pages in our site during the same session, so that you do not need to re-enter your password multiple times. Once you log out or close your browser, these session cookies expire and no longer have any effect.

5. Security

5.1 We are committed to protect your personal information we hold with care and sophisticated security. For example, encryption technology and secure servers are being used.

5.2 We advise you never to enter your password into an email or after following a link from an email.

5.3 In order to provide a safe, secure shopping environment for all customers and to ensure we only serve genuine customers, we reserve the right to use reputable security devices and systems as necessary.

5.4 This Site may link to other websites. However, once you have used those links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy and personal data collection statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy and personal data collection statement applicable to those websites.

6 Policy changes

6.1 Please note that this Policy may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check in on a regular basis.

7. Prevailing Language

7.1 In the event of any discrepancy in the translation of this text, the English version shall prevail.

8. Enquiries

Should you have any enquiry concerning this Policy, please contact us via